List of LEGO video games: Difference between revisions
From Research Realm
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| Traveller's Tales | | Traveller's Tales | ||
| rowspan="3" | Eidos Interactive | | rowspan="3" | Eidos Interactive | ||
| Windows, GameCube, PlayStation 2, Wii, Xbox 360 | | Windows, GameCube, PlayStation 2, [[Wikipedia:Wii|Wii]], [[Wikipedia:Xbox 360|Xbox 360]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Bionicle Heroes'' <small>(Game Boy Advance)</small> | | ''Bionicle Heroes'' <small>(Game Boy Advance)</small> | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Bionicle Heroes'' <small>(Nintendo DS)</small> | | ''Bionicle Heroes'' <small>(Nintendo DS)</small> | ||
| Nintendo DS | | [[Wikipedia:Nintendo DS|Nintendo DS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''LEGO Bricks'' | | ''LEGO Bricks'' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| ''LEGO Bricktopia'' | | ''LEGO Bricktopia'' | ||
| Large Animal Games | | Large Animal Games | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | The LEGO Group | ||
| Windows | | Windows | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| Traveller's Tales | | Traveller's Tales | ||
| rowspan="3" | TT Games | | rowspan="3" | TT Games | ||
| Mac OS X, Windows, GameCube, PlayStation 2, Xbox, Xbox 360, PlayStation Portable | | Mac OS X, Windows, GameCube, PlayStation 2, Xbox, Xbox 360, [[Wikipedia:PlayStation Portable|PlayStation Portable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy'' <small>(Game Boy Advance)</small> | | ''LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy'' <small>(Game Boy Advance)</small> | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| ''LEGO Racers'' | | ''LEGO Racers'' | ||
| Hands-On Entertainment | | Hands-On Entertainment | ||
| J2ME | |||
|- | |||
| ''LEGO Star Wars II'' <small>(J2ME)</small> | |||
| Universomo | |||
| THQ Wireless | |||
| J2ME | | J2ME | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga'' | | ''LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga'' | ||
| Traveller's Tales | | Traveller's Tales | ||
| TT Games | | TT Games | ||
| Mac OS X, Windows, PlayStation 3, Wii, Xbox 360, Android, iOS | | Mac OS X, Windows, [[Wikipedia:PlayStation 3|PlayStation 3]], Wii, Xbox 360, [[Wikipedia:Android (operating system)|Android]], [[Wikipedia:iOS|iOS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga'' <small>(Nintendo DS)</small> | | ''LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga'' <small>(Nintendo DS)</small> | ||
| Line 261: | Line 266: | ||
| Nintendo DS | | Nintendo DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''LEGO | | rowspan="7" |2008 | ||
| | | ''Bionicle Defenders'' | ||
| Kiloo | |||
| Living Mobile | |||
| J2ME | |||
|- | |||
| ''LEGO Batman: The Videogame'' | |||
| Traveller's Tales | |||
| rowspan="2"| TT Games | |||
| Mac OS X, Windows, PlayStation 2, PlayStation 3, Wii, Xbox 360, PlayStation Portable | |||
|- | |||
| ''LEGO Batman: The Videogame'' <small>(Nintendo DS)</small> | |||
| TT Fusion | |||
| Nintendo DS | |||
|- | |||
| ''LEGO Batman: The Mobile Game'' | |||
| Cobra Mobile | |||
| Studio X | |||
| J2ME | |||
|- | |||
| ''LEGO Indiana Jones: The Original Adventures'' | |||
| Traveller's Tales | |||
| rowspan="2"| TT Games | |||
| Mac OS X, Windows, PlayStation 2, PlayStation 3, Wii, Xbox 360, PlayStation Portable | |||
|- | |||
| ''LEGO Indiana Jones: The Original Adventures'' <small>(Nintendo DS)</small> | |||
| TT Fusion | |||
| Nintendo DS | |||
|- | |||
| ''LEGO Indiana Jones: Mobile Adventure'' | |||
| Cobra Mobile | |||
| THQ Wireless | | THQ Wireless | ||
| J2ME | | J2ME | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2009 | |||
| ''LEGO Battles'' | |||
| Hellbent Games | |||
| TT Games | |||
| Nintendo DS | |||
|- | |||
| ''LEGO Indiana Jones 2: The Adventure Continues'' | |||
| Traveller's Tales | |||
| TT Games | |||
| Mac OS X, Windows, PlayStation 3, Wii, Xbox 360, PlayStation Portable | |||
|- | |||
| ''LEGO Indiana Jones 2: The Adventure Continues'' <small>(Nintendo DS)</small> | |||
| TT Fusion | |||
| TT Games | |||
| Nintendo DS | |||
|- | |||
| ''LEGO Rock Band'' | |||
| TT Fusion | |||
| Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | |||
| PlayStation 3, Wii, Xbox 360 | |||
|- | |||
| ''LEGO Rock Band'' <small>(Nintendo DS)</small> | |||
| Backbone Entertainment | |||
| Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | |||
| Nintendo DS | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:02, 30 July 2024
wip
| Year | Title | Developer | Publisher | Platform(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | LEGO Fun to Build | Sega Enterprises | Sega | Sega Pico |
| 1997 | LEGO Island | Mindscape | Mindscape | Windows |
| 1998 | LEGO Chess | Krisalis Software | LEGO Media International | Windows |
| LEGO Creator | Superscape | Windows | ||
| LEGO Loco | Intelligent Games | Windows | ||
| 1999 | LEGO Friends | Ivanoff Interactive | Windows | |
| LEGO Racers | High Voltage Software | Windows, Nintendo 64, PlayStation | ||
| LEGO Rock Raiders | Data Design Interactive | Windows | ||
| LEGO Rock Raiders (PlayStation) | PlayStation | |||
| 2000 | LEGOLAND | Krisalis Software | Windows | |
| LEGO Alpha Team | Digital Domain | Windows | ||
| LEGO Alpha Team (Game Boy Color) | Climax Studios | Game Boy Color | ||
| LEGO Creator: Knights' Kingdom | Superscape | Windows | ||
| LEGO My Style: Preschool | Stormfront Studios | Windows, Macintosh, PlayStation | ||
| LEGO My Style: Kindergarten | Windows, Macintosh | |||
| LEGO Racers (Game Boy Color) | Climax Studios | Game Boy Color | ||
| LEGO Stunt Rally | Intelligent Games | Windows | ||
| LEGO Stunt Rally (Game Boy Color) | Graphic State | Game Boy Color | ||
| 2001 | LEGO Bionicle | Saffire | Game Boy Advance | |
| LEGO Creator: Harry Potter | Superscape | Windows | ||
| LEGO Island 2: The Brickster's Revenge | Silicon Dreams Studio | Windows, PlayStation | ||
| LEGO Island 2: The Brickster's Revenge (Game Boy Advance) | Game Boy Advance | |||
| LEGO Island 2: The Brickster's Revenge (Game Boy Color) | Crawfish Interactive | Game Boy Color | ||
| LEGO Racers 2 | Attention to Detail | Windows, PlayStation 2 | ||
| LEGO Racers 2 (Game Boy Advance) | Pocket Studios | Game Boy Advance | ||
| 2002 | Bionicle: Matoran Adventures | Argonaut Games | Electronic Arts | Game Boy Advance |
| Creator: Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets | Qube Software | Windows | ||
| Drome Racers | Attention to Detail | Windows, PlayStation 2, GameCube | ||
| Football Mania | Silicon Dreams Studio | Windows, PlayStation 2 | ||
| Football Mania (Game Boy Advance) | Tiertex Design Studios | Game Boy Advance | ||
| Galidor: Defenders of the Outer Dimension | Tiertex Design Studios | Game Boy Advance | ||
| Island Xtreme Stunts | Silicon Dreams Studio | Windows, PlayStation 2 | ||
| Island Xtreme Stunts (Game Boy Advance) | Game Boy Advance | |||
| 2003 | Bionicle | Argonaut Games | Windows, GameCube, PlayStation 2, Xbox, Mac OS X | |
| Bionicle (Game Boy Advance) | Möbius Entertainment | THQ | Game Boy Advance | |
| Drome Racers (Game Boy Advance) | Game Boy Advance | |||
| 2004 | Galidor: Defenders of the Outer Dimension | Asylum Entertainment | ? | Windows |
| LEGO Knights' Kingdom | Razorback Developments | THQ | Game Boy Advance | |
| 2005 | Bionicle: Maze of Shadows | Giant Interactive Entertainment | Game Boy Advance | |
| LEGO Star Wars: The Video Game | Traveller's Tales | Mac OS X, Windows, GameCube, PlayStation 2, Xbox | ||
| LEGO Star Wars: The Video Game (Game Boy Advance) | Griptonite Games | Game Boy Advance | ||
| 2006 | Bionicle Heroes | Traveller's Tales | Eidos Interactive | Windows, GameCube, PlayStation 2, Wii, Xbox 360 |
| Bionicle Heroes (Game Boy Advance) | Amaze Entertainment | Game Boy Advance | ||
| Bionicle Heroes (Nintendo DS) | Nintendo DS | |||
| LEGO Bricks | Cobra Mobile | Hands-On Entertainment | J2ME | |
| LEGO Bricktopia | Large Animal Games | The LEGO Group | Windows | |
| LEGO Builder Bots | Snap2play Corporation | Windows | ||
| LEGO Chic Boutique | Windows | |||
| LEGO Fever | GameLab | Windows | ||
| LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy | Traveller's Tales | TT Games | Mac OS X, Windows, GameCube, PlayStation 2, Xbox, Xbox 360, PlayStation Portable | |
| LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy (Game Boy Advance) | Amaze Entertainment | Game Boy Advance | ||
| LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy (Nintendo DS) | Nintendo DS | |||
| LEGO World Soccer | Kiloo | Hands-On Entertainment | J2ME | |
| 2007 | Bionicle Challenge | Living Mobile | J2ME | |
| Bionicle Heroes (J2ME) | Universomo | TT Games | J2ME | |
| LEGO Brick Breaker | Kiloo | Hands-On Entertainment | J2ME | |
| LEGO Escape | EA Mobile | J2ME | ||
| LEGO Racers | Hands-On Entertainment | J2ME | ||
| LEGO Star Wars II (J2ME) | Universomo | THQ Wireless | J2ME | |
| LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga | Traveller's Tales | TT Games | Mac OS X, Windows, PlayStation 3, Wii, Xbox 360, Android, iOS | |
| LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga (Nintendo DS) | TT Fusion | TT Games | Nintendo DS | |
| 2008 | Bionicle Defenders | Kiloo | Living Mobile | J2ME |
| LEGO Batman: The Videogame | Traveller's Tales | TT Games | Mac OS X, Windows, PlayStation 2, PlayStation 3, Wii, Xbox 360, PlayStation Portable | |
| LEGO Batman: The Videogame (Nintendo DS) | TT Fusion | Nintendo DS | ||
| LEGO Batman: The Mobile Game | Cobra Mobile | Studio X | J2ME | |
| LEGO Indiana Jones: The Original Adventures | Traveller's Tales | TT Games | Mac OS X, Windows, PlayStation 2, PlayStation 3, Wii, Xbox 360, PlayStation Portable | |
| LEGO Indiana Jones: The Original Adventures (Nintendo DS) | TT Fusion | Nintendo DS | ||
| LEGO Indiana Jones: Mobile Adventure | Cobra Mobile | THQ Wireless | J2ME | |
| 2009 | LEGO Battles | Hellbent Games | TT Games | Nintendo DS |
| LEGO Indiana Jones 2: The Adventure Continues | Traveller's Tales | TT Games | Mac OS X, Windows, PlayStation 3, Wii, Xbox 360, PlayStation Portable | |
| LEGO Indiana Jones 2: The Adventure Continues (Nintendo DS) | TT Fusion | TT Games | Nintendo DS | |
| LEGO Rock Band | TT Fusion | Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | PlayStation 3, Wii, Xbox 360 | |
| LEGO Rock Band (Nintendo DS) | Backbone Entertainment | Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Nintendo DS |