List of LEGO video games: Difference between revisions
From Research Realm
sure |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | 1999 | | rowspan="3" | 1999 | ||
| ''[[LEGO Friends]]'' || Ivanoff || Windows | | ''[[LEGO Friends (1999 video game)|LEGO Friends]]'' || Ivanoff || Windows | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[LEGO Racers (video game)|LEGO Racers]]'' || High Voltage Software || Windows, Nintendo 64, PlayStation | | ''[[LEGO Racers (video game)|LEGO Racers]]'' || High Voltage Software || Windows, Nintendo 64, PlayStation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[LEGO Rock Raiders (video game)|LEGO Rock Raiders]]'' || Data Design Interactive || Windows | | ''[[LEGO Rock Raiders (video game)|LEGO Rock Raiders]]'' || Data Design Interactive || Windows, PlayStation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | 2000 | |||
| ''[[LEGOLAND (video game)|LEGOLAND]]'' || Krisalis Software || Windows | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[LEGO Alpha Team (video game)|LEGO Alpha Team]]'' || [[Digital Domain]] || Windows | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[LEGO Creator: Knights' Kingdom]]'' || Superscape || Windows | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[LEGO Stunt Rally]]'' || Intelligent Games || Windows | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[LEGO My Style: Preschool]]'' || [[Stormfront Studios]] || Windows, [[Wikipedia:Classic Mac OS|Macintosh]], PlayStation | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[LEGO My Style: Kindergarten]]'' || Stormfront Studios || Windows, Macintosh | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:23, 28 June 2024
wip
| Year | Title | Developer | Platform(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | LEGO Fun to Build | Sega | Sega Pico |
| 1997 | LEGO Island | Mindscape | Windows |
| 1998 | LEGO Chess | Krisalis Software | Windows |
| LEGO Creator | Superscape | Windows | |
| LEGO Loco | Intelligent Games | Windows | |
| 1999 | LEGO Friends | Ivanoff | Windows |
| LEGO Racers | High Voltage Software | Windows, Nintendo 64, PlayStation | |
| LEGO Rock Raiders | Data Design Interactive | Windows, PlayStation | |
| 2000 | LEGOLAND | Krisalis Software | Windows |
| LEGO Alpha Team | Digital Domain | Windows | |
| LEGO Creator: Knights' Kingdom | Superscape | Windows | |
| LEGO Stunt Rally | Intelligent Games | Windows | |
| LEGO My Style: Preschool | Stormfront Studios | Windows, Macintosh, PlayStation | |
| LEGO My Style: Kindergarten | Stormfront Studios | Windows, Macintosh |