List of LEGO web games: Difference between revisions
From Research Realm
starting with some sample lists |
Add more games and information |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
=== Table === | === Table === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ Web Games by Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Year !! Title !! Theme !! Developer | ! Year !! Title !! Theme !! Developer !! Technology | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998 | | rowspan="3" | 1998 | ||
| Cyberslammer || Cyberslam || | | Stormrunner || Mindstorms || Templar Studios || Shockwave | ||
|- | |||
| RoboHunter: Temple of the Serpent || Mindstorms || Templar Studios || Shockwave | |||
|- | |||
| Cyberslammer || Cyberslam || ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 2000 | |||
| RoboHunter 2: Spy City || Mindstorms || Templar Studios || Shockwave | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | 2001 | | rowspan="4" | 2001 | ||
| Junkbot || | | Junkbot || None || Gamelab || Shockwave | ||
|- | |||
| Mata Nui Online Game || Bionicle || Templar Studios || Flash | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pepper's Skateboard Challenge || ''LEGO Island 2'' || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Restless Mummy || Adventurers || Titoonic || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | 2002 | ||
| LEGO Studios Backlot || Studios || Templar Studios || Shockwave | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Lost Treasure of Ancient Greece || Adventurers || Titoonic || ? | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Drome Duel || ? || Templar Studios || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | 2003 | | rowspan="2" | 2003 | ||
| The Final Chronicle: MNOG II || Bionicle || Templar Studios | | The Final Chronicle: MNOG II || Bionicle || Templar Studios || Flash | ||
|- | |||
| Quest for the Golden Dragon || Orient Expedition || Titoonic || ? | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2004 | |||
|Tower Climber | |||
| rowspan="4" |Knights Kingdom | |||
| rowspan="4" |Titoonic | |||
| rowspan="4" |Flash | |||
|- | |||
|Speed Chamber | |||
|- | |||
|Boulder Crusher | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Scorpion Puzzler | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:56, 17 June 2024
The following is a list of all known web games on Lego.com and other related sites. Mostly flash though some not. Not including MMOGs like Lego universe.
Table
| Year | Title | Theme | Developer | Technology |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Stormrunner | Mindstorms | Templar Studios | Shockwave |
| RoboHunter: Temple of the Serpent | Mindstorms | Templar Studios | Shockwave | |
| Cyberslammer | Cyberslam | ? | ? | |
| 2000 | RoboHunter 2: Spy City | Mindstorms | Templar Studios | Shockwave |
| 2001 | Junkbot | None | Gamelab | Shockwave |
| Mata Nui Online Game | Bionicle | Templar Studios | Flash | |
| Pepper's Skateboard Challenge | LEGO Island 2 | ? | ? | |
| The Restless Mummy | Adventurers | Titoonic | ? | |
| 2002 | LEGO Studios Backlot | Studios | Templar Studios | Shockwave |
| The Lost Treasure of Ancient Greece | Adventurers | Titoonic | ? | |
| Drome Duel | ? | Templar Studios | ? | |
| 2003 | The Final Chronicle: MNOG II | Bionicle | Templar Studios | Flash |
| Quest for the Golden Dragon | Orient Expedition | Titoonic | ? | |
| 2004 | Tower Climber | Knights Kingdom | Titoonic | Flash |
| Speed Chamber | ||||
| Boulder Crusher | ||||
| Scorpion Puzzler |